SopexData
Ranked by fit score

Tool 1 · Partner Finder

Find importers who already buy your product

Skip the cold lists. Start with buyers who have imported your HS code in the last 12 months.

Try Partner Finder
Partner Finder · Frozen shrimp → JapanFit score 0 to 100
Partner FinderFrozen shrimp · 0306.17MN

Frozen shrimp buyers in Japan47 results

AllRegular buyersNew buyers
MAMa*** FoodsTokyo · Importer$2.1M94
NINi*** SuisanOsaka · Importer$1.7M91
KYKy*** TradingYokohama · Importer$1.3M87
TATa*** ShojiNagoya · Importer$0.9M83
OKOk*** ReizoKobe · Importer$0.8M80

Where these buyers source fromMa*** Foods

46%Vietnam
  • Vietnam46%
  • Thailand31%
  • India15%
  • Other8%

Thailand holds 31%. Room to quote against it.

  • Narrow targeting

    Filter buyers by HS code, country and import volume.

  • Judge by shipment history

    Shipment count, value and buying cycle for each buyer.

  • Ranked by fit

    A fit score tells you which buyers to pitch first.

Tool 2 · Trade Flow

Size up a market before you ship

See the size, volumes and direction of a market before you move into it.

Try Trade Flow
Trade Flow · 0306.17 · 12 monthsEmerging markets
Trade FlowFrozen shrimp · 0306.17MN
12-month value$612M+14%
Average FOB price$8.90/kg+6%
Importing markets38+3

Monthly shrimp exports20262025

NovJanMarMayJulSep

Main export lanes12 months

JapanUSGermanyUAE
  • Follow trade flows

    Monthly, quarterly and yearly views show seasonality and trend.

  • Spot emerging markets

    Countries where imports are climbing and few Vietnamese suppliers sell yet.

  • Price with confidence

    FOB price levels by market, so your quotes land in range.

Tool 3 · Competitor Intel

See where your competitors sell

Where they ship, how much, and at what prices.

Try Competitor Intel
Competitor Intel · 0801.32Share by market
Competitor IntelCashew kernels · 0801.32 → USMN

Cashew kernel exports to the US, by exporter0801.32 · 12 months

59%Top 5
Ch*** JSCBinh Phuoc18%+2,1
Ha*** Co., LtdDong Nai14%+0,8
Lo*** FoodLong An11%-0,4
Ph*** NutBinh Duong9%+1,2
Ta*** Co.Dak Nong7%-0,2

Competitor 01's buyersby value

OLOl*** NutsUS$2.1M
KEKe*** FoodsUS$1.4M
BLBl*** TradingNetherlands$0.9M
SASa*** SnacksGermany$0.6M
  • Their buyers

    Each competitor's largest and most regular buyers.

  • Share by market

    Each competitor's volume and whether it's growing or shrinking.

  • Gaps in the market

    Markets they under-serve, where you can get in first.

Tool 4 · Supplier Intel

Compare raw material suppliers abroad

See prices and shipment records side by side, then pick the supplier that fits your costs.

Try Supplier Intel
Supplier Intel · Raw cashewSupplier consistency
Supplier IntelRaw cashew · 0801.31MN

Raw cashew landed in VietnamUSD/kg · CIF

$1,24LowestNigeria
$1,28Côte d'Ivoire
$1,31Ghana
$1,42Cambodia

Supplier comparisondelivery consistency

NGAb*** AgroNigeria$1,24
CIOl*** AgroCôte d'Ivoire$1,28
GHGo*** CashewGhana$1,31
KHAn*** ExportCambodia$1,42
  • Track record

    Check shipment history and steer clear of suppliers who ship erratically.

  • Price benchmarks

    Compare prices across origins before you negotiate.

  • Buyers in Vietnam

    See how many Vietnamese companies each supplier already sells to.

Tool 5 · Market Signals

Get alerted when the market moves

Changes in trade flows, market share and competitor activity, sent to you.

Try Market Signals
Market Signals · WatchlistBy email and in the app
Market SignalsFrozen shrimp · 0306.17MN

Market Signals3 new today

New buyers

Frozen shrimp → JapanAn Osaka importer just took its first shipment

Demand up

Cashew kernels → UAEUp 3 months running, +42%

New market

Coffee → PolandImports rising fast, few Vietnamese suppliers yet

Watchlist3 HS codes

0306.17Frozen shrimp · Japan
0801.32Cashew kernels · US
0901.11Coffee · Germany

Email Portal

  • Your own watchlist

    Pick the HS codes, markets and competitors to follow.

  • Opportunity alerts

    Flags rising demand, new buyers and newly opening markets.

  • By email and in the app

    Alerts reach your inbox even when you're not logged in.

In every paid plan

Every tool, one account

  • Key sectors

    Shrimp, coffee, cashews, rice, pepper, wood and textiles. Any HS code is searchable.

  • Detailed filters

    HS code, company, country, port of loading, port of discharge.

  • Cleaned records

    Duplicates removed and records grouped by company.

  • Priced by HS code

    Full access to the HS codes you choose.

  • Excel and CSV export

    Download lists for internal reports, from the 1-HS plan up.

  • Support in English

    English or Vietnamese, by phone and email, on every plan. VAT invoices included.

Get started

Try all five tools on your own product

Start free, or talk to us about the right plan.